top of page

Personvern


Processing of Personal Data by Zimmer Digital

Zimmer Digital recognizes the importance of processing data about you as an individual, such as your name, address or e-mail address (“Personal Data”).

This Privacy Notice sets out how Zimmer Digital AS, with registration number 926 902 024, may use, process and store Personal Data.

The controller for the personal data we process is Zimmer Digital AS by CEO Mari Zimmermann.

If you visit our webpage and/or communicate with us by receiving newsletters or in relation to recruitment, Zimmer Digital may collect and store Personal Data. As Zimmer Digital is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, this Privacy Notice sets out what Personal Data we collect and store, why this is done, and your rights regarding Personal Data that we hold.

In general, you can visit www.myaeira.com without revealing any Personal Data. We track the Internet address of visitors who visit www.myaeira.com and analyze this data for trends and statistics, but the tracked data does not include Personal Data. If you do not provide the information we request, you can still visit most of our website but you may be unable to access certain options.

Why we collect Personal Data, and what information we collect

We collect, store and use Personal Data for different reasons, depending on who you are and how the Personal Data is collected. We collect information for some or all of the following reasons:

  1. In order to provide information about our products and services, including sending newsletters, we use email addresses. Use of your email address is based on your consent.

  2. In order to answer any inquiries, we collect your name, phone number, email address and any other personal information included in your inquiry. Our processing of Personal Data is based on a balancing of interests, and we have concluded that collection and use of this Personal Data is necessary to answer your questions.

  3. For recruiting purposes, we may collect and store your CV, application, certificates and references. Use of this personal information is based on your consent.

  4. To obtain information regarding your use of our website, we use cookies. Our processing of Personal Data is based on a balancing of interests, and we have concluded that collection and use of cookies is necessary to improve our website and to provide you with more tailored information when you return to the website. You may set your browser to tell you when you receive a cookie, and to refuse to receive it.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Zimmer Digital AS does not share Personal Data with third parties unless you have consented to allow us to do so, or for legal reasons. Zimmer Digital AS does not transfer Personal Data to countries outside the EU/EEA unless there is legal basis and only when sufficient mechanisms for cross-border transfers are in place.

Google Drive

We use Google Drive to customize documents and share them with you.

Wix

Wix sends emails, such as newsletters.

Storing of personal data

If you do not request us to stop using Personal Data, we retain Personal Data for as long as required by law. Personal Data that we have collected based on your consent is deleted if you withdraw your consent. Personal Data used to perform an agreement with you is deleted as soon as all obligations of the agreement is carried out.

Your rights

In connection with our collection, storage and use of Personal Data, you have the right to request access, rectification or erasure. Further, you have the right to restrict our processing, to object to our processing and to port Personal Data elsewhere.

To exercise your rights, please contact us at email: kontakt@zimmerdigital.no. We will respond to your inquiry as soon as possible, and at the latest within 30 days.

If you wish to exercise your rights, we will require that you confirm your identity by providing additional information. We do this to ensure that third parties are not given access to Personal Data.

Complaints

If you believe that our collection, storage and use of Personal Data does not comply with our privacy notice or does not comply with privacy law, you may complain to the local data protection authority here: https://www.datatilsynet.no/

Changes to our Privacy Notice

Zimmer Digital may change this notice from time to time in the future. Any such changes will be posted here and, where appropriate, notified to you in writing. We advise you to check back frequently to see any updates or changes.

Revision history

01.06.2023: First created.

bottom of page